Eaton Bank Academy

Extra Curricular Activities

Posted

We have lots of extra curricular activities available at lunch time and after school – make sure you get involved!

DAY ACTIVITY TIME ROOM YEAR GROUP
Monday Chess

Darts

Lunchtime (week 2)
Lunchtime 
Room 23
Sports Hal
All Year groups
Tuesday English Mock Trial Lunchtime Room 19 Years 8 and 9
Tuesday KS4 Music Composition Lunchtime M2 Years 10 and 11
Tuesday Christian Union Lunchtime Room 44 Years 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13
Tuesday Encore Vocal Group Lunchtime M1 Years 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13
Tuesday History Grade Booster Lunchtime Room 50 Years 9, 10 and 11
Tuesday BSL Sign Language Lunchtime Room 12 All Years
Tuesday GCSE Textile Sessions After School A4 Years 9, 10 and 11
Tuesday Year 7 + 8 Singers After School M1 Years 7 and 8
Tuesday Netball Practice After School Netball Courts / Sports Hall Years 7, 8 and 9
Tuesday Trampolining Club After School Gym Year 7
Tuesday Geography Grade Booster After School Room 49 Years 9, 10 and 11
Tuesday Roller Coaster Challenge After School Room 1 Year 7
Wednesday  Geography Grade Booster Before School Room 49 Years 9, 10 and 11
Wednesday  Ukelele Group Lunchtime M2 Years 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11
Wednesday  Drum Group Lunchtime M1 Years 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13
Wednesday  Music Appraising Skills Lunchtime M2 Years 9, 10 and 11
Wednesday KS3 Science Club Lunchtime Room 32 Years 7 and 8
Wednesday KS3 Drama Club Lunchtime DST Years 7 and 8
Wednesday F&N NEA Catch Up After School Room 6 Year 11
Wednesday GCSE Art Sessions After School A2 and A3 Years 9, 10 and 11
Wednesday Upper School Dance After School Studio 1 Years 9, 10 and 11
Wednesday KS4 Music Composition After School M2 Years 9, 10 and 11
Thursday Geography Grade Booster Lunchtime Room 49 Years 9, 10 and 11
Thursday Debate Club Lunchtime Room 15 Years 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11
Thursday KS4 Music Composition Lunchtime M2 Years 10 and 11
Thursday Business Grade Booster After School Room 41 Years 12 and 13
Thursday Code Club After School Room 27 Years 7, 8 and 9
Thursday KS4 / 4 Actor’s Company After School DST Years 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13
Thursday D&T Upcycle Competition Club After School Room 1 Year 9
Thursday Lower School Dance After School Studio 1 Years 7 and 8
Thursday Upendo Soul Band After School M1 Years 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13
Thursday Girls’ Football Training  (Crewe Alexandra Coach) After School 3G Pitch / Inside Years 7, 8 and 9
Friday Bands Rehearsal Lunchtime M1 Years 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13
Friday D of E Lunchtime (week 2)  Room 45 Years 10, 11, 12 and 13
Friday Music Appraising Skills Lunchtime M2 Years 9, 10 and 11
Friday KS4 Music Composition After School M2 Years 9, 10 and 11
Friday Zumba After School DST Years 12 and 13

Please click here for homework hubs