Eaton Bank Academy

Hairspray

Posted

 

Congratulations to all the students who participated in Hairspray – yet another fantastic whole school production enjoyed by everyone who came to watch!

 

Tracy Turnblad…………………………Maddie Harbisher
Corny Collins……………………………James Gittins
Edna………………………………………George Aldington
Penny Lou Pingleton………………Rosie Pearce
Velma Von Tussle……………………Abi Foster
Amber Von Tussle……………………Ella Beaumont
Link Larkin……………………………Ben Arkle
Seaweed J. Stubbs……………………Oscar Eckersley
Little Inez…………………………………Lily Payton
Motormouth Maybelle……………Phoebe Barrow
Wilbur Turnblad………………………Jack Williams
Prudy Pingleton………………………Ellie Harrison
Mr. Pinky…………………………………George Kendrick
Gym teacher……………………………Mary Gilsenan
Spritzer……………………………Alex Dawson
Matron……………………………………Evie Foster
Gill………………………………………Lois Kennerley
Cindy Watkins…………………………Maya Hicklin
Lorraine…………………………………Rhiannon Roussarie
Duane……………………………………Olly Rhodes
Thad………………………………………Morgan Smith
Tammy……………………………………Liv Brindley
Brad………………………………………Alfie Joyce
Fender……………………………………Sam Ackroyd
Brenda……………………………………Naomi Johnson

Corny Council Dancers

Mary Gilsenan

Charlotte Davies

Alex Camp

Kennedy Browne

Emily Cole

Shannon Warrington

Lizzie Greensmith

 

Special Ed Kids

Emily Cole

Alex Camp

Jenna Fairbanks

Kennedy Browne

Lizzie Greensmith

Shannon Warrington

 

Little Inez’s Friends

Izzie Gayle

Lily Ashworth

 

Hookers

Lauren Gayle

Alex Dawson

Chloe Golden

Charlotte Davies

Mary Gilsenan

Imy Cook

Naomi Johnson

Abi Mitchell

Amber’s Friends

Lydia Bernardi

Katie Baker

Imogen Bruce

Charlotte Eadie

Maya Taylor

Eleanor Whitehurst

Jessica Johnson

Lily-Blu Whitehurst

Emily Simpson

Lily Worrall

Olivia Hilditch

Emily Plant

Madi Hudson

Abbie Bowden

Emily Lively

Ruth Carbutt

Grace Devine

Ellika Merrill

Freya Longshaw

Millie Pedley

 

Band

Sam MacArthur—Guitar

Callum Greeney—Guitars

Alastair Kennington—Bass

Matt Dakin—Drums & Percussion

Mike McGreen—Drum & Percussion

Laura Richards— Trumpet

Julia Teagle—Tenor Saxophone

Katherine Furness—Alto Saxophone

Tom Baker—Alto Saxophone

Adam Claridge—Keyboard